Next Drawing

€95M

Tue Aug 18, 2020

Where EuroMillions Winnining Tickets Were Sold


Past 5 Winners
07/21/2020€50MIRL
07/07/2020€143MESP
06/12/2020€50MESP
05/29/2020€17MUK
05/26/2020€37MFRA/UK
 

How often have you wondered if your Country ever won the EuroMillions? We asked ourselves this question, and have summarized the distribution of the Winning tickets by year and country. Note that the total number of winning tickets is slightly higher than the number of times that the Jackpot has been won because of multiple winners in the same drawing. We hope you find this reading interesting. --- ( Thank-you Google Charts )


Learn More:     Home         Full History         Research         BiMonthlys         Sitemap

Distribution of EuroMillions Winners by Country         Graph Key
       

The map at left illustrates the distribution of where the winning EuroMillions tickets were sold

The Red countries represent the Hottest Countries

The Blue countries represent the Cold Countries

The light blue, white, and light red are average

And, the light grey countries country are not members of EuroMillions

   RedMost Winners
   WhiteMedian - Neutral
   BlueFewest Winners
   GreyNot Members
       
Summary of EuroMillions Winners by Country by Year
Joined20042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020TotalPct
AUTOct 04--2-3132--12--2--163.7%
BELOct 04-121213524222241-347.9%
CHEOct 04-212--32-31-112--184.2%
ESPorig5229877755108633339321.7%
FRAorig64411876471063631239121.3%
IRLOct 04-1--11---22-23112163.7%
LUXOct 04---------1-1----130.7%
PRTOct 04147964562725533127216.8%
UKorig1432-3878739874748519.9%
IOMorig------------------0.0%
TOTorig1318213428243533243927303022201515428100.0%
       
Countries Sorted Hi to Lo
TotalPct
ESP9321.7%
FRA9121.3%
UK8519.9%
PRT7216.8%
BEL347.9%
CHE184.2%
AUT163.7%
IRL163.7%
LUX30.7%
IOM-0.0%
TOT428100.0%
       



Country Abbreviations
Austria  Belgium  Switzerland  Spain  
France  Ireland  Luxembourg  Portugal  
United Kingdom  Isle of Man