Next Drawing

€30M

Fri Sep 30, 2022

Where EuroMillions Winnining Tickets Were Sold


Past 5 Winners
09/23/2022€194MUK
09/02/2022€127MUK
07/29/2022€40MCHE
07/19/2022€230MUK
06/10/2022€65MUK
 

How often have you wondered if your Country ever won the EuroMillions? We asked ourselves this question, and have summarized the distribution of the Winning tickets by year and country. Note that the total number of winning tickets is slightly higher than the number of times that the Jackpot has been won because of multiple winners in the same drawing. We hope you find this reading interesting. --- ( Thank-you Google Charts )


Learn More:     Home         Full History         Research         BiMonthlys         Sitemap

Distribution of EuroMillions Winners by Country         Graph Key
       

The map at left illustrates the distribution of where the winning EuroMillions tickets were sold

The Red countries represent the Hottest Countries

The Blue countries represent the Cold Countries

The light blue, white, and light red are average

And, the light grey countries country are not members of EuroMillions

   RedMost Winners
   WhiteMedian - Neutral
   BlueFewest Winners
   GreyNot Members
       
Summary of EuroMillions Winners by Country by Year
Joined2004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022TotalPct
AUTOct 04--2-3132--12--2----163.4%
BELOct 04-121213524222241-1-357.5%
CHEOct 04-212--32-31-112--11204.3%
ESPorig5229877755108633357110322.0%
FRAorig64411876471063631266310322.0%
IRLOct 04-1--11---22-23112-1173.6%
LUXOct 04---------1-1----1--30.6%
PRTOct 0414796456272553312117415.8%
UKorig1432-387873987475569720.7%
IOMorig--------------------0.0%
TOTorig13182134282435332439273030222015212113468100.0%
       
Countries Sorted Hi to Lo
TotalPct
ESP10322.0%
FRA10322.0%
UK9720.7%
PRT7415.8%
BEL357.5%
CHE204.3%
IRL173.6%
AUT163.4%
LUX30.6%
IOM-0.0%
TOT468100.0%
       



Country Abbreviations
Austria  Belgium  Switzerland  Spain  
France  Ireland  Luxembourg  Portugal  
United Kingdom  Isle of Man